Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6575,379
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5614,698
DavisAntarctica 15,9699,924
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9749,926
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9179,891
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,57510,922
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3499,538
DhakaBangladesh 13,5608,426
D’UccleBelgium 6,9144,297
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0914,407
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0233,743
DouradosBrazil 6,8834,277
DoualaCameroon 9,9186,163
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6821,667
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3951,488
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7812,349
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4392,759
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9132,431
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8331,139
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9681,223
DuianChina 12,1987,580
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2535,129
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3247,658
DajabonDominican Republic 1,8971,179
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0251,259
DabaaEgypt 9,7526,060
DakhlaEgypt 10,1806,326
DijonFrance 7,1104,418
DresdenGermany 7,5034,662
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6693,523
DebrecenHungary 8,1975,094
DalatangiIceland 5,6203,492
DaltonganjIndia 13,3948,323
DarbhangaIndia 13,2048,205
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,1738,186
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,1718,185
DumkaIndia 13,4378,350
DwarkaIndia 13,0418,104
DezfulIran 11,0056,839
DublinIreland 6,1383,814
DecimomannuItaly 7,7724,830
DobbiacoItaly 7,6254,738
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4255,236
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1806,326
DagorettiKenya 12,7107,898
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9684,952
DedzaMalawi 13,2988,263
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3647,062
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5856,577
DaweiMyanmar 14,6679,114
De BiltNetherlands 6,9174,298
De KooyNetherlands 6,8604,263
Den HelderNetherlands 6,8564,261
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2808,253
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7138,521
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9338,658
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,8074,230
DalbandinPakistan 12,1817,569
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1667,560
DirPakistan 11,8547,366
DroshPakistan 11,8147,341
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,9638,677
DohaQatar 11,8047,335
DorohoiRomania 8,4625,258
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9874,963
DudinkaRussia 8,4775,268
DzardzanRussia 8,3925,215
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6287,226
DakarSenegal 6,7644,203
DaruSierra Leone 7,7784,833
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7898,569
DamazinSudan 11,5947,205
DongolaSudan 10,7476,679
DamascusSyria 10,1506,308
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1506,308
Deir EzzorSyria 10,2426,364
DusanbeTajikistan 11,3997,083
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2948,261
DjerbaTunisia 8,2285,113
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0416,240
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1863,844
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2353,875
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9145,539
DonetskUkraine 9,1075,659
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0357,478
Dahlonega, GaUsa 192119
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 520323
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,383859
Danville, IlUsa 853530
Darlington, ScUsa 201125
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3592,087
David City, NeUsa 1,554966
Dayton, OhUsa 679422
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3142,059
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 502312
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1621,965
Decatur, IlUsa 911566
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8591,155
Delaware, OhUsa 673418
Delphine, InUsa 894556
Denton, MdUsa 772480
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1261,321
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,321821
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8121,747
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8401,143
Detroit, MichiganUsa 923574
Dickson, TnUsa 542337
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9041,805
Dixon, IlUsa 1,131703
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,6691,037
Dover, DeUsa 772480
Dover, TnUsa 590367
Dublin, TxUsa 1,507936
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,203748
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6641,034
Duquoin, IlUsa 771479
Durham, NhUsa 1,383859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4343,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -