Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,6117,215
FarahAfghanistan 11,7397,295
FormosaArgentina 7,1484,442
ForrestAustralia 17,17610,673
FrancistownBotswana 13,0558,113
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6814,152
FloraniaBrazil 6,5134,047
FlorestaBrazil 6,5864,092
FlorianoBrazil 6,1123,798
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7004,785
FormosaBrazil 6,6194,113
FortalezaBrazil 6,1873,845
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,2264,490
FrancaBrazil 7,0844,402
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7761,725
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4902,169
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3502,082
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0542,520
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0981,925
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1372,571
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6152,247
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6972,298
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8571,154
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8601,156
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4352,135
FayaChad 9,8806,139
FamagustaCyprus 9,8486,119
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,9824,339
FarafraEgypt 9,9956,211
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6226,601
FichtelbergGermany 7,4874,652
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2254,489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5965,342
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8552,395
FaranahGuinea 7,6624,762
FalconaraItaly 7,8674,889
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7044,788
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1425,060
FonniItaly 7,7544,818
FrontoneItaly 7,8284,864
FrosinoneItaly 7,9704,953
FukauraJapan 10,6696,630
FukueJapan 11,9287,412
FukuiJapan 11,2747,006
FukuokaJapan 11,7767,318
FukushimaJapan 10,9096,779
FukuyamaJapan 11,5657,186
FushikiJapan 11,1656,938
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1436,924
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8699,240
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0279,338
FunchalMadeira 5,9443,693
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,0111,871
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9154,297
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7294,181
FaroPortugal 6,5334,060
FerganaRussia 11,3177,032
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5234,675
FalunSweden 7,1534,445
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6744,147
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2025,718
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4983,416
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,507937
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,175730
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,517943
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8981,179
Farmington, MeUsa 1,595991
Farmington, MnUsa 1,542958
Farmington, MoUsa 846525
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9071,185
Fayette, IaUsa 1,324823
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,115693
Fayetteville, NcUsa 297184
Federal Point, FlUsa 445276
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 374232
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7531,711
Findlay, OhUsa 797495
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7071,682
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,009627
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,221758
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,1621,343
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,444897
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0471,272
Fort Myers, FlUsa 811504
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,250777
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,140708
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 828514
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,399869
Framingham, MaUsa 1,304810
Frankfort, KyUsa 520323
Franklin, LaUsa 1,042648
Franklin, PaUsa 798496
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 632393
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4112,120
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9011,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -