Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9197,407
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8967,392
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7234,799
General PicoArgentina 7,9794,958
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8414,872
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4895,275
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3759,554
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33111,391
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,93210,522
GrazAustria 7,8274,864
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1716,320
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2496,369
GomelBelarus 8,4265,236
GrodnoBelarus 7,9724,954
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7604,201
GoianiaBrazil 6,6164,111
GoiasBrazil 6,4964,037
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2484,504
GrajauBrazil 5,7913,599
GuairaBrazil 7,0934,408
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1993,852
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2124,482
GarouaCameroon 9,9196,164
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8001,740
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6681,658
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7892,355
Golden, BcCanada 3,3972,111
Goose, NfCanada 2,7391,702
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,322821
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6812,287
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,9011,181
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2451,395
GanzhouChina 13,1218,153
GuangzhouChina 13,4468,355
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,9741,227
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0272,502
GonderEthiopia 11,7917,327
GourdonFrance 6,9514,320
GrenobleFrance 7,2484,504
GeisenheimGermany 7,1854,465
GorlitzGermany 7,5754,707
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7864,217
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3191,441
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8922,419
GoaIndia 13,9468,666
GuwahatiIndia 13,2988,264
GelaItaly 8,2965,155
GenoaItaly 7,5064,664
GhediItaly 7,5584,696
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2825,146
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0595,008
GrossetoItaly 7,7494,816
GrottaglieItaly 8,3295,176
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7084,790
GuidoniaItaly 7,9104,915
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3425,184
GifuJapan 11,3107,028
GaoMali 8,2785,144
GuamMariana Islands 12,7807,942
GuadalajaraMexico 2,5661,595
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,3821,480
GuaymasMexico 2,8261,756
GaluutMongolia 11,0396,860
GemertNetherlands 6,9714,332
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2338,223
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4938,385
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2348,224
GayaNiger 8,8585,504
GardermoenNorway 6,9404,312
GeiloNorway 6,7794,213
GdanskPoland 7,6224,736
GalatiRomania 8,7285,424
Gor’KijRussia 8,7575,442
GorznyjRussia 9,9206,164
GridinoRussia 7,6754,769
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0328,098
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7396,673
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1774,460
GijonSpain 6,4724,022
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9416,799
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5167,156
GoteborgSweden 7,0924,407
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0834,401
GothenburgSweden 7,0924,407
GunnarnSweden 7,0504,381
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2274,491
GabesTunisia 8,1565,068
GafsaTunisia 8,0244,986
GiresunTurkey 9,6936,023
GoztepeTurkey 9,1135,663
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8336,732
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8856,764
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2003,852
GajvoronUkraine 8,6425,370
GeniceskUkraine 9,0855,645
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 567353
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,9253,682
Galva, IlUsa 1,066662
Galveston, TxUsa 1,318819
Geneva, NeUsa 1,608999
Genoa, NeUsa 1,608999
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5791,603
Glenville, WvUsa 558347
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,206749
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1611,965
Goldsboro, NcUsa 397247
Goodland, KsUsa 1,8491,149
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9951,239
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,042648
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,4271,508
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,034643
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6642,277
Gravette, ArUsa 1,162722
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8671,782
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,280795
Greenfield, InUsa 756470
Greensboro, AlUsa 567353
Greensboro, NcUsa 299186
Greensburg, KyUsa 492306
Greenville, MsUsa 842523
Greenville, OhUsa 718446
Greenville, PaUsa 798496
Greenville, TxUsa 1,310814
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10263
Greenwood, ScUsa 2616
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,002623
Groton, CtUsa 1,175730
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3513,325
GuanareVenezuela 3,0481,894
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,1911,983
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2852,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -