Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5637,185
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9574,945
HuamboAngola 11,5057,149
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59310,311
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6579,729
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6719,738
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2699,488
Horta, FaialAzores 4,7452,948
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9163,055
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9711,225
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9881,235
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,035643
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7411,703
Harrow, OnCanada 896557
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Hope, BcCanada 3,6422,263
HaikouChina 13,8728,620
HailarChina 10,5136,533
HamiChina 11,4617,122
HetanChina 11,8877,387
HavanaCuba 1,226762
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1141,314
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1611,343
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,9821,232
HelwanEgypt 10,0496,245
HurguadaEgypt 10,4216,476
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9643,706
HelsinkiFinland 7,6124,730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6204,735
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5095,288
HamburgGermany 7,1544,445
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1534,445
HannoverGermany 7,1854,465
HelgolandGermany 7,0024,351
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4904,654
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2185,728
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0962,545
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,2744,520
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4474,627
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5383,441
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9318,657
HaifaIsrael 10,0926,271
HaboroJapan 10,2476,367
HachijojimaJapan 11,3707,065
HachinoheJapan 10,6056,590
HagiJapan 11,6507,240
HakodateJapan 10,5236,539
HamadaJapan 11,5737,192
HamamatsuJapan 11,3247,037
HikoneJapan 11,3467,051
HimejiJapan 11,4637,123
HiradoJapan 11,8327,353
HirooJapan 10,3576,436
HiroshimaJapan 11,6057,211
HitaJapan 11,7787,319
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8947,391
HunLibya 8,9045,533
HomboriMali 8,1845,086
HomalinMyanmar 13,4618,365
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,3728,931
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7478,543
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0648,740
HororataNew Zealand 13,7278,530
HyderabadPakistan 12,7117,898
HuanucoPeru 4,9163,055
HelPoland 7,6224,736
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1256,292
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1285,672
HatangaRussia 8,2265,112
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3185,169
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7876,082
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9676,815
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9584,945
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1678,182
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5107,152
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0826,887
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2149,454
HalaibSudan 11,0096,841
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4397,108
HudeibaSudan 11,1406,923
HaparandaSweden 7,2764,521
HarnosandSweden 7,1704,456
HamaSyria 10,0366,237
HassakahSyria 10,1856,329
Hua HinThailand 14,8329,217
HakkariTurkey 10,2836,390
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5134,047
HersonUkraine 8,9205,543
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4025,221
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,499932
Hanover, NhUsa 1,406874
Harrisburg, IlUsa 771479
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 828514
Hart, MiUsa 1,164723
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,201746
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6371,017
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 235146
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0751,290
Hays, KsUsa 1,6151,004
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6682,279
Hebron, NeUsa 1,567974
Helena, MtUsa 2,8791,789
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,059658
Henderson, NcUsa 427265
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11169
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2851,420
Hernando, MsUsa 739459
Highland Home, AlUsa 434270
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Hightstown, NjUsa 911566
Hillsboro, IlUsa 837520
Hillsdale, MiUsa 927576
Holly, CoUsa 1,8491,149
Homer, AkUsa 5,6723,524
Hoopeston, IlUsa 876545
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 590367
Horton, KsUsa 1,356843
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0751,290
Hot Springs, VaUsa 480298
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,176731
Houma, LaUsa 958595
Houston, TexasUsa 1,335830
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 488303
Huntsville, AlUsa 444276
Huron, SdUsa 1,8071,123
HanoiVietnam 13,8398,600
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9489,289
HarareZimbabwe 13,2118,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -