Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4505,251
In SalahAlgeria 7,8884,902
InnsbruckAustria 7,5394,685
IbiriteBrazil 7,2264,490
IguatuBrazil 6,3473,944
IlheusBrazil 7,0774,397
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6973,540
IndaialBrazil 7,6034,724
IpameriBrazil 6,7764,210
IraiBrazil 7,4484,628
IreceBrazil 6,5834,091
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7894,219
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8112,990
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0553,141
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,1014,413
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4634,638
ItapevaBrazil 7,3334,557
ItirucuBrazil 6,8934,283
ItuacuBrazil 6,8414,251
IvinhemaBrazil 6,9314,307
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8833,035
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,7361,700
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4352,135
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0813,157
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1933,849
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3934,594
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1386,300
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9421,207
IzobambaEcuador 3,8382,385
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0626,252
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,3691,472
IoanninaGreece 8,6235,358
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3572,708
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3703,337
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2858,256
IranshahrIran 12,1577,554
IstranaItaly 7,6714,767
IidaJapan 11,2476,989
IizukaJapan 11,7557,305
IrakoJapan 11,3667,063
IriomotejimaJapan 12,9708,060
IrozakiJapan 11,2827,011
IshigakijimaJapan 12,9648,056
IshinomakiJapan 10,8066,715
IwamizawaJapan 10,3486,430
IzuharaJapan 11,7607,308
IrbidJordan 10,1716,320
IfraneMorocco 6,9184,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0888,754
IlorinNigeria 9,1685,697
InchonNorth Korea 11,5347,167
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4474,006
IslamabadPakistan 12,0607,494
IquitosPeru 4,2992,672
IloiloPhilippines 14,4088,953
IasiRomania 8,5905,338
IcaRussia 8,6595,381
IlirnejRussia 7,3454,564
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7056,031
IrkutskRussia 10,4036,465
Ivdel’Russia 8,9475,560
IbizaSpain 7,2094,480
IspartaTurkey 9,4275,858
IstanbulTurkey 9,1045,657
IzmirTurkey 9,1495,685
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,2785,144
IzmailUkraine 8,7865,460
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9231,195
Independence, KsUsa 1,309814
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,308813
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 742461
Indianola, IaUsa 1,312815
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8741,165
Inverness, FlUsa 556346
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,363847
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,428887
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,054655
IsokaZambia 12,8998,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -