Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7677,312
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8837,384
JuninArgentina 7,9334,929
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2014,475
JacobinaBrazil 6,6694,144
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3333,935
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7414,189
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,8884,280
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4284,616
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1661,967
JiuquanChina 11,8137,340
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,6801,665
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,0001,243
JimaniDominican Republic 2,0121,250
JoensuuFinland 7,6864,776
JokioinenFinland 7,5234,675
JyvskylFinland 7,5324,680
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3562,707
JulianehbGreenland 3,9272,440
JagdalpurIndia 13,8758,622
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,79110,434
JerusalemIsrael 10,1786,325
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4591,528
JosNigeria 9,4785,890
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8583,641
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8713,648
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4227,719
JhelumPakistan 12,1527,551
JiwaniPakistan 12,4167,715
JuliacaPeru 5,6423,506
JakutskRussia 8,9655,571
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6556,000
JenisejskRussia 9,7216,041
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0806,264
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9666,193
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7806,077
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2396,984
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8677,374
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3718,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7024,165
JubaSudan 11,8377,356
JokkmokkSweden 7,0654,390
JönköpingSweden 7,2064,478
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2034,476
JendoubaTunisia 7,9114,916
JerbaTunisia 8,2105,102
JerseyUk 6,5294,057
JaltaUkraine 9,1715,699
Jackson, MsUsa 775482
Jackson, TnUsa 647402
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 392244
Jacksonville, IlUsa 974605
Johnstown, PaUsa 754469
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6972,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -