Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,8247,348
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9917,451
KhostAfghanistan 11,9747,441
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5997,208
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8936,769
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78911,054
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7704,829
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1716,320
KandiBenin 8,8565,503
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6072,241
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7151,066
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7141,065
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0261,259
Kingston, OnCanada 1,228763
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2733,277
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3072,676
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8651,780
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,464910
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,5497,176
KashiChina 11,5387,170
KunmingChina 13,4348,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9656,814
KhargaEgypt 10,3046,403
KosseirEgypt 10,5376,548
KajaaniFinland 7,5064,664
KuopioFinland 7,5894,716
KuusamoFinland 7,4644,638
KarlsruheGermany 7,2594,511
KasselGermany 7,2234,488
KonstanzGermany 7,3734,582
KumasiGhana 8,7075,411
KalamataGreece 8,8755,515
KerkiraGreece 8,5645,322
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9985,592
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1862,601
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3673,335
KankanGuinea 7,7754,832
KindiaGuinea 7,4674,640
KissidougouGuinea 7,7614,823
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3354,558
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5248,404
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5258,405
KeszthelyHungary 7,9584,945
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3933,351
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6468,480
KotaIndia 13,0348,100
KozhikodeIndia 14,4638,987
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,30110,130
KermanIran 11,6737,254
KermanshahIran 10,7526,682
Khoram AbadIran 10,8986,772
KilkennyIreland 6,0883,783
KingstonJamaica 1,8601,156
KagoshimaJapan 11,9687,437
KanazawaJapan 11,2046,962
KaruizawaJapan 11,1346,919
KatsuuraJapan 11,1566,933
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2026,961
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1556,310
KobeJapan 11,4507,115
KochiJapan 11,6367,231
KofuJapan 11,1986,958
KumagayaJapan 11,1126,905
KumamotoJapan 11,8377,356
KumejimaJapan 12,6517,861
KureJapan 11,6177,219
KushiroJapan 10,2446,366
KutchanJapan 10,4236,477
KyotoJapan 11,3957,081
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6846,639
KitaleKenya 12,3997,705
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2376,983
KufraLibya 9,8176,101
KaunasLithuania 7,8834,899
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6864,776
KybartaiLithuania 7,8414,872
KarongaMalawi 13,0038,080
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5269,648
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1869,437
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8719,863
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6099,700
KuantanMalaysia 15,7789,805
KuchingMalaysia 15,8649,858
KayesMali 7,3414,561
KeniebaMali 7,4514,630
KidalMali 8,2805,145
KitaMali 7,6014,723
KoutiaMali 8,0104,977
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2847,012
KisinevMoldova 8,6815,395
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7106,655
KhatgalMongolia 10,6246,602
KhovdMongolia 10,8736,757
KhujirtMongolia 11,0076,840
KhutagMongolia 10,7326,669
KenitraMorocco 6,7624,202
KalewaMyanmar 13,6438,478
KathaMyanmar 13,5458,417
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1269,399
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,0578,735
KengtungMyanmar 13,8648,615
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3398,289
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4927,762
KathmanduNepal 13,0278,095
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4078,331
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1698,183
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3898,320
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2988,263
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1468,169
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2638,241
KanoNigeria 9,3115,786
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4227,098
KarasjokNorway 7,1324,432
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5664,080
KristiansandNorway 6,8534,258
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6694,144
KhasabOman 12,0017,458
KarachiPakistan 12,7027,893
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6997,891
KhanpurPakistan 12,4797,755
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3877,698
KororPalau 14,0258,715
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9924,966
KlodzkoPoland 7,7164,795
KoszalinPoland 7,4914,655
KrakowPoland 7,9324,929
KalakanRussia 9,9456,180
KaliningradRussia 7,7134,793
KamenskoeRussia 7,7034,787
KandalaksaRussia 7,5054,664
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7534,818
KazanRussia 9,0185,604
KemRussia 7,7354,807
KerchRussia 9,2345,738
KhabarovskRussia 10,1296,294
KirenskRussia 9,7686,070
KirovRussia 8,7835,458
KljuciRussia 8,3625,196
KolpasevRussia 9,6556,000
KorfRussia 7,8494,878
KostromaRussia 8,5085,287
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4654,639
KotlasRussia 8,4585,256
KrasnodarRussia 9,4175,852
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7626,066
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2475,746
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9966,212
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0474,379
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2825,768
KurganRussia 9,5955,963
KurskRussia 8,7445,434
KyraRussia 10,6216,600
KigaliRwanda 12,1597,556
KoldaSenegal 7,1054,415
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6164,733
KosiceSlovakia 8,1035,035
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1938,198
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1186,909
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0449,348
KadugliSudan 11,2546,993
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9026,775
KassalaSudan 11,4927,141
KhartoumSudan 11,1706,941
KostiSudan 11,3527,055
KalmarSweden 7,3814,587
KaresuandoSweden 7,0784,398
KarlstadSweden 7,0884,405
KristianstadSweden 7,2874,528
KamishliSyria 10,1706,320
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6739,118
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8999,258
Khon KaenThailand 14,3818,937
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7639,174
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5539,043
KairouanTunisia 8,0575,007
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8586,126
KarsTurkey 9,9986,213
KastamonuTurkey 9,3765,827
KayseriTurkey 9,6806,015
KonyaTurkey 9,5465,932
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6536,620
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4667,125
KinlossUk 6,2113,859
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8765,516
KievUkraine 8,5425,308
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0845,645
KirovogradUkraine 8,7655,447
KlepininoUkraine 9,0875,647
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8675,510
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1545,067
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8575,504
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 974605
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1011,927
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,279795
Keene, NhUsa 1,324823
Kenton, OhUsa 798496
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9261,197
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,051653
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0841,295
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9733,712
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,473915
Kinston, NcUsa 383238
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5642,215
Knoxville, TnUsa 271169
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7423,568
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1643,830
KabompoZambia 12,3297,661
KabweZambia 12,7717,936
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7717,936
KafirondaZambia 12,6317,849
KaomaZambia 12,4537,739
KasamaZambia 12,7677,934
KasempaZambia 12,4777,753
KawambwaZambia 12,5537,801
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0128,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -