Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0574,385
LuandaAngola 11,0366,858
LuenaAngola 11,8277,350
La PlataArgentina 8,0685,014
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4754,024
La RiojaArgentina 7,2264,491
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8214,860
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4225,855
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9084,293
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6709,738
LavertonAustralia 15,8279,835
LearmonthAustralia 17,97011,167
LongreachAustralia 15,3939,565
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3929,565
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3858,939
Low HeadAustralia 15,7009,756
LinzAustria 7,6784,771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2923,910
LerwickUk 6,2913,909
La PazBolivia 5,8053,607
LavrasBrazil 7,2844,526
LencoisBrazil 6,7264,180
LinharesBrazil 7,4144,607
LondrinaBrazil 7,1654,452
LomBulgaria 8,5305,301
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9581,838
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,570976
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3062,676
Langara, BcCanada 4,5242,812
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0811,293
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0561,899
London, OnCanada 1,007626
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9042,426
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9241,817
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2773,901
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,1974,472
LanzhouChina 12,1967,579
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8998,016
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4692,156
LimonCosta Rica 2,6741,662
LarnacaCyprus 9,8446,117
LimassolCyprus 9,8186,101
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5187,779
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8997,394
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9404,313
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1611,343
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0011,243
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1201,317
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9111,188
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7882,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2402,635
LuxorEgypt 10,4546,496
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,3661,471
Laucala BayFiji 11,9817,445
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7244,800
Le MansFrance 6,7414,189
LilleFrance 6,8414,251
LyonFrance 7,1674,453
LambarnGabon 10,2586,374
LastourvilleGabon 10,4946,521
LibrevilleGabon 10,1106,283
LeipzigGermany 7,4044,601
LindenbergGermany 7,4714,642
LamiaGreece 8,7885,461
LarissaGreece 8,7395,431
LemnosGreece 8,9075,535
LimnosGreece 8,9165,541
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8421,766
LabeGuinea 7,4434,625
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5394,685
La CeibaHonduras 2,0891,298
La MesaHonduras 2,1471,334
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1437,546
LudhianaIndia 12,4407,730
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2635,135
LatinaItaly 7,9474,939
LatronicoItaly 8,2555,130
LecceItaly 8,3995,219
LodwarKenya 12,3107,650
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0088,704
LiepajaLatvia 7,6414,748
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7554,819
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,0864,403
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5015,282
LabuanMalaysia 15,2849,498
LuqaMalta 8,3875,212
Le LamentinMartinique 3,0181,875
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9381,826
LashioMyanmar 13,6848,504
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3648,304
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4148,336
LagosNigeria 9,1705,698
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7254,179
LillehammerNorway 6,8754,272
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3167,653
La VictoriaParaguay 6,7574,199
LimaPeru 5,1433,196
LegaspiPhilippines 14,1088,767
LisbonPortugal 6,3703,958
LeninbadRussia 11,2687,002
LevsiRussia 9,1895,710
LungiSierra Leone 7,5234,675
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8154,856
LanzaroteSpain 6,3903,971
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7664,204
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4204,611
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4374,621
LatakiaSyria 9,9396,177
LampangThailand 14,2008,824
LoeiThailand 14,2808,874
Lop BuriThailand 14,5829,061
LomeTogo 9,0045,595
LeemingUk 6,4173,988
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2923,910
London, EnglandUk 6,5824,090
London-GatwickUk 6,5994,101
LynehamUk 6,4704,020
L’VovUkraine 8,1985,094
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7005,406
LozovajaUkraine 8,9655,571
LubnyUkraine 8,7055,409
LuckUkraine 8,2345,117
LuganskUkraine 9,1475,684
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,356843
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,111690
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,030640
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,141709
Lake City, FlUsa 455283
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,335829
Laketown, UtUsa 2,6771,663
Lamar, MoUsa 1,166725
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,550963
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,241771
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5141,562
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1261,321
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2291,385
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8141,127
Larned, KsUsa 1,590988
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9361,203
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0141,873
Laurel, MdUsa 713443
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,287799
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,383859
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,573977
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,084674
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,207750
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Leitchfield, KyUsa 548340
Lenoir, NcUsa 222138
Lewisburg, TnUsa 471293
Lewisburg, WvUsa 445277
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2432,015
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,517943
Lexington, MoUsa 1,207750
Lexington, VaUsa 480298
Libby, MtUsa 3,1951,985
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,506936
Lincoln, VaUsa 661411
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9011,181
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 942585
Llano, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0031,245
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3192,062
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3222,064
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3392,075
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2651,408
Louisburg, NcUsa 427265
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 573356
Louisville, MsUsa 658409
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6951,053
Lowville, NyUsa 1,224761
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8281,136
Luling, TxUsa 1,552965
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1771,353
Lynchburg, VaUsa 449279
LivingstoneZambia 12,7177,903
LundaziZambia 13,0818,129
LusakaZambia 12,8267,970
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8197,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -