Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7397,295
NeuquenArgentina 8,2375,118
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0284,989
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4928,384
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3779,556
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2559,480
NuriootpaAustralia 16,27210,111
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,087676
NatitingouBenin 8,7635,445
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5234,675
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0606,251
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9096,158
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9441,830
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8112,368
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4371,514
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3081,434
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5672,838
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9441,830
North Bay, OnCanada 1,392865
N’DjamenaChad 9,8916,146
NanchangChina 12,8047,956
NanjingChina 12,3607,681
NanningChina 13,6268,467
NicosiaCyprus 9,8016,090
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2254,489
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0231,257
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0221,256
NegeleEthiopia 12,4927,763
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0507,488
NandiFiji 12,0507,488
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4184,610
NancyFrance 7,1264,428
NantesFrance 6,6424,127
NiceFrance 7,4264,614
NeustrelitzGermany 7,3524,569
NurembergGermany 7,4134,606
NurnbergGermany 7,4104,605
NaxosGreece 9,1145,664
NanortalikGreenland 3,9312,443
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9822,475
NordGreenland 5,8783,653
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9342,444
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0284,989
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5688,431
New DelhiIndia 12,7207,904
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0845,024
NaganoJapan 11,1226,912
NagasakiJapan 11,8817,383
NagoJapan 12,5737,813
NagoyaJapan 11,3227,036
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,6247,845
NaraJapan 11,4217,097
NazeJapan 12,3277,660
NemuroJapan 10,1546,310
NiigataJapan 10,9646,813
NikkoJapan 11,0516,867
NobeokaJapan 11,8187,344
NairobiKenya 12,7087,897
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6035,346
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3317,041
NidaLithuania 7,7054,788
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5229,024
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9569,294
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1418,166
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2168,213
NaraMali 7,6804,773
NioroMali 7,4864,652
NemaMauritania 7,5994,722
NouakchottMauritania 6,7194,175
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2978,263
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1878,194
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5538,422
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5071,558
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5875,957
NiameyNiger 8,6455,372
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8914,282
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0714,394
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3903,971
NawabshahPakistan 12,6227,844
NokkundiPakistan 12,1077,524
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4454,005
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0978,760
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1075,038
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2966,398
NikolaevRussia 8,8565,503
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4845,894
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1885,088
NizneangarskRussia 9,9706,196
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1316,296
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7915,463
NovgorodRussia 8,0274,988
NovosibirskRussia 10,0116,221
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1129,391
No. 6Sudan 10,8006,711
NyalaSudan 10,7666,690
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2538,857
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4879,003
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2809,495
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1408,787
NarathiwatThailand 15,5029,633
NigdeTurkey 9,6866,019
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6916,643
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,9605,568
Napoleon, NdUsa 843524
Napoleon, OhUsa 843524
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 483300
Natchez, MsUsa 920571
Neosho, MoUsa 1,135706
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,310814
New Brunswick, NjUsa 982611
New Castlen, PaUsa 798496
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,347837
New London, WiUsa 1,292803
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 875544
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 897557
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,517943
New YorkUsa 1,050652
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,036644
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,038645
Newark, NjUsa 1,016632
Newberry, MiUsa 1,377856
Newnan, GaUsa 300186
Newport, TnUsa 240149
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3313,934
Norfolk, VaUsa 616383
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6141,003
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7692,342
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7301,075
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8241,133
Norton, KsUsa 1,7281,074
Norwalk, OhUsa 807502
NdolaZambia 12,7047,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -