Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2004,474
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9224,923
OranArgentina 6,6244,116
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85011,092
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39110,186
OstendeBelgium 6,8034,228
ObidosBrazil 4,8603,020
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3755,204
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,370851
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,369851
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3465,186
OdenseDenmark 7,1044,415
OtavaloEcuador 3,7752,346
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8697,376
OuluFinland 7,3744,582
OroomiehIran 10,3516,432
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7334,805
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9884,964
ObihiroJapan 10,3076,405
OfunatoJapan 10,7286,666
OitaJapan 11,7567,305
OkayamaJapan 11,5137,155
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4577,741
OmaezakiJapan 11,3137,030
OmuJapan 10,1686,319
OnahamaJapan 10,9626,812
OsakaJapan 11,4377,107
OshimaJapan 11,2426,986
OtaruJapan 10,3866,454
OwaseJapan 11,4637,123
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8884,280
OujoaMorocco 7,1304,431
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1478,170
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9168,648
OphirNew Zealand 13,9558,672
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0988,139
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1058,765
OcotalNicaragua 2,3091,435
OrlandNorway 6,7374,187
OsloNorway 6,9314,307
OhotskRussia 8,8325,488
OkhotskRussia 8,8325,488
OlekminskRussia 9,3205,792
OlenekRussia 8,5555,316
OmskRussia 9,8426,116
OnegaRussia 7,9384,933
OrenburgRussia 9,6095,971
OymyakonRussia 8,4875,274
OviedoSpain 6,4614,015
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9854,341
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2213,866
OdessaUkraine 8,8285,486
OvrucUkraine 8,3805,208
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 302188
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Oakland, MdUsa 617384
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9221,816
Oconto, WiUsa 1,310814
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,361846
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,433891
Olathe, KsUsa 1,287799
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6361,017
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6962,297
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,466911
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,478918
Oolitic, InUsa 713443
Orlando, FlUsa 622387
Orono, MeUsa 1,6511,026
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,249776
Oswego, NyUsa 1,154717
Ottawa, IlUsa 993617
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,287799
Owensboro, KyUsa 623387
Owosso, MiUsa 1,018633
Ozark, ArUsa 1,105686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -