Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8827,383
TiranaAlbania 8,4495,250
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3925,215
TebessaAlgeria 7,9144,918
TimimounAlgeria 7,5904,717
TindoufAlgeria 6,9364,310
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8764,894
TrelewArgentina 8,7515,438
TucumanArgentina 6,9934,345
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11210,012
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,11210,012
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8309,216
TibooburraAustralia 15,8539,851
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9509,290
TshaneBotswana 12,6947,888
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3843,967
TarauacaBrazil 4,8363,005
TauaBrazil 6,2343,874
TefeBrazil 4,5342,817
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1844,464
TeresinaBrazil 5,9833,718
TiriosBrazil 4,4492,765
TorresBrazil 7,8164,857
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3483,323
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,8854,278
TriunfoBrazil 6,5554,074
TucuruiBrazil 5,3883,348
TuriacuBrazil 5,5123,425
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0122,493
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2442,637
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6422,884
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6771,663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6152,247
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7131,686
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7091,062
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6211,007
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9412,449
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,094680
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,095681
Trenton, OnCanada 1,189739
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,2901,423
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2601,404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1495,064
TaiyuanChina 11,9107,401
TaoyuanChina 13,0068,082
TengchongChina 13,4418,353
TønderDenmark 7,0304,369
TylstrupDenmark 7,0014,350
TystofteDenmark 7,1624,450
TamayoDominican Republic 2,0391,267
TahrirEgypt 9,9456,180
TantaEgypt 9,9576,187
TallinEstonia 7,6564,758
TartuEstonia 7,8144,856
TampereFinland 7,4994,660
TurkuFinland 7,4814,649
ToulonFrance 7,3574,572
ToulouseFrance 6,9984,349
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5655,322
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5615,942
TchibanGabon 10,4636,502
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0106,220
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1104,418
TamaleGhana 8,6095,350
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7215,420
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8735,514
TimehriGuyana 3,9132,432
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,2801,417
TelaHonduras 2,1061,309
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7969,194
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7969,194
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,50010,254
TabrizIran 10,3866,454
TeheranIran 10,8756,758
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1466,305
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3225,171
TarvisioItaly 7,7294,803
TermoliItaly 8,0725,016
TorinoItaly 7,3974,597
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3834,588
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1175,044
TrevicoItaly 8,1435,060
TrevisoItaly 7,6784,771
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7844,837
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3914,593
TabouIvory Coast 8,3185,169
TadotsuJapan 11,5587,182
TakadaJapan 11,0796,885
TakamatsuJapan 11,5417,171
TakayamaJapan 11,2156,969
TanegashimaJapan 12,0317,476
TatenoJapan 11,0836,887
TateyamaJapan 11,1946,956
TokushimaJapan 11,5417,172
TokyoJapan 11,1356,920
TomakomaiJapan 10,4136,471
TottoriJapan 11,4207,097
ToyamaJapan 11,1666,938
ToyookaJapan 11,3897,077
TsuJapan 11,3847,074
TsurugaJapan 11,3197,034
TsuyamaJapan 11,4717,128
TurgayKazakhstan 10,1126,284
TripoliLebanon 10,0246,229
TobrukLibya 9,3575,814
TripoliLibya 8,4695,263
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7344,806
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9039,261
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0279,338
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6549,106
ThyoloMalawi 13,4908,383
TawauMalaysia 15,2769,493
TessalitMali 8,1465,062
TimbuktuMali 7,9794,958
TombMali 7,9844,961
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1094,418
TacubayaMexico 2,3491,460
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0301,261
TarialanMongolia 10,7156,658
TosontsengelMongolia 10,8166,721
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9526,806
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,2647,000
TangierMorocco 6,7584,199
TarfayaMorocco 6,4904,033
TazaMorocco 6,9844,340
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9238,652
TaungooMyanmar 14,1298,780
ThandweMyanmar 14,1688,804
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3058,268
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0068,703
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3758,312
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2958,262
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2208,215
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1688,182
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1078,767
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8038,578
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7128,521
TahouaNiger 8,8405,493
TillaberyNiger 8,5375,305
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6187,220
TromsoNorway 6,8914,282
TrondheimNorway 6,7874,218
ThumraitOman 12,6207,842
TacnaPeru 5,9203,679
TarapotoPeru 4,5422,823
TrujilloPeru 4,6892,914
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2328,844
TorunPoland 7,6944,781
TimisoaraRomania 8,2795,144
TambovRussia 8,9195,543
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,9316,792
TaraRussia 9,6666,006
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8775,516
TermezRussia 11,4777,132
TernejRussia 10,4086,467
TobolskRussia 9,4005,841
TomskRussia 9,8766,137
Tot’MaRussia 8,4135,228
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,6375,367
TuapseRussia 9,4855,894
TuraRussia 9,0865,646
TurukhanskRussia 8,8855,521
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3577,058
TortosaSpain 7,0514,382
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9619,297
TokerSudan 11,3777,070
TartousSyria 9,9966,212
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9978,076
TaboraTanzania 12,6047,832
TakThailand 14,3568,921
TrangThailand 15,3969,567
TabligboTogo 9,0015,593
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6926,644
TunisTunisia 8,0044,974
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5756,571
TireeUk 6,0363,751
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4043,980
TernopilUkraine 8,3185,169
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0124,979
Talbotton, GaUsa 278173
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5933,475
Talladega, AlUsa 387241
Tallahassee, FlUsa 451280
Tampa, FloridaUsa 673418
Tarboro, NcUsa 458285
Taunton, MaUsa 1,297806
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,409875
Temple, TxUsa 1,472915
Thibodaux, LaUsa 955593
Thomasville, AlUsa 602374
Tiffin, OhUsa 798496
Toledo, IaUsa 1,310814
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 860534
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7631,717
Topeka, KsUsa 1,340833
Towanda, PaUsa 991616
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,0151,252
Tuckerton, NjUsa 923574
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6951,675
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,285799
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 523325
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6601,032
TashkentUzbekistan 11,1396,922
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6422,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -