Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Newberry, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Newberry, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Newberry, Sc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5339,652
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,58710,929
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0759,368
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4929,005
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73311,019
WoomeraAustralia 16,38710,183
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36310,168
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4221,505
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,061660
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4342,755
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7822,972
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,197744
Windsor, OnCanada 924574
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1631,344
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6571,651
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7601,715
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,3414,562
WajimaJapan 11,1166,907
WakamatsuJapan 10,9626,812
WakayamaJapan 11,4977,144
WakkanaiJapan 10,1526,308
WajirKenya 12,7927,949
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9697,438
WindhoekNamibia 12,1897,574
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1428,167
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1188,152
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2128,210
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,264
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2408,227
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2688,245
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3538,298
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1788,189
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2668,244
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2598,239
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7488,543
WintonNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2748,249
WarsawPoland 7,8814,898
WroclawPoland 7,6984,783
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3327,042
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3327,042
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6286,604
WauSudan 11,3317,041
WaddingtonUk 6,5144,048
Waco, TxUsa 1,445898
Wake IslandUsa 10,6426,613
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6991,056
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,583984
Walhalla, ScUsa 13081
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3352,072
Walnut, IlUsa 1,131703
Warren, OhUsa 783487
Warren, PaUsa 927576
Warrenton, MoUsa 977607
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 699434
Washington, IaUsa 1,175730
Washington, InUsa 713443
Water Valley, MsUsa 737458
Watertown, NyUsa 1,226762
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7701,100
Watertown, WiUsa 1,171727
Wauseon, OhUsa 860535
Waverly, OhUsa 563350
Waycrosse, GaUsa 312194
Waynesboro, MsUsa 689428
Waynesboro, TnUsa 561349
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,472915
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,196743
Wellsburg, WvUsa 673418
West Chester, PaUsa 853530
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 834518
West Point, GaUsa 300186
West Point, NyUsa 1,050652
White Hall, IlUsa 905563
Whitestown, InUsa 756470
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,518943
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,447900
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4292,131
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 984611
Williamsburg, VaUsa 562349
Williamson, WvUsa 445276
Williamsport, PaUsa 922573
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3881,484
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 853530
Wilmington, DeUsa 848527
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 379235
Windsor, IlUsa 837520
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 504313
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,510938
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2282,006
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9257
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6261,632
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14490
Woodstock, VaUsa 626389
Wooster, OhUsa 757470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -